Gezhi Photonics Công ty TNHH

SFP Fiber Module --- Mạng của bạn Ước mơ!

Nhà
Sản phẩm
Về chúng tôi
Tham quan nhà máy
Kiểm soát chất lượng
Liên hệ chúng tôi
Yêu cầu báo giá
Nhà Sản phẩmPhụ kiện dây Patch

LC / APC Patch Cord MT - RJ to SC Singlmode Duplex Zipcord Without Clip Yellow

chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

LC / APC Patch Cord MT - RJ to SC Singlmode Duplex Zipcord Without Clip Yellow

Trung Quốc LC / APC Patch Cord MT - RJ to SC Singlmode Duplex Zipcord Without Clip Yellow nhà cung cấp
LC / APC Patch Cord MT - RJ to SC Singlmode Duplex Zipcord Without Clip Yellow nhà cung cấp LC / APC Patch Cord MT - RJ to SC Singlmode Duplex Zipcord Without Clip Yellow nhà cung cấp LC / APC Patch Cord MT - RJ to SC Singlmode Duplex Zipcord Without Clip Yellow nhà cung cấp LC / APC Patch Cord MT - RJ to SC Singlmode Duplex Zipcord Without Clip Yellow nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  LC / APC Patch Cord MT - RJ to SC Singlmode Duplex Zipcord Without Clip Yellow

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: GEZHI or OEM
Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-Patch Cord

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Giá bán: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 1~3working days
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per week
Tiếp xúc
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Product Name: Fiber Patch Cables Mode: Single Mode
Cores: simplex Polishing: LC / APC/ SC
Length: Customised Application: FTTB
Điểm nổi bật:

fiber cable accessories

,

fiber optic cable accessories

 

 

LC / APC Patch Cord MT - RJ to SC Singlmode Duplex Zipcord Without Clip Yellow


 
 
Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. fiber optic
patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. generally there
are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic
patch cords. here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic
cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket
color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.
 
SC fiber optic patch cable is one of the earliest stype and one of the most commonly used fiber optic
cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, SC fiber optic patch cord is widely uesed in fiber optic
networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.
 
The name MT-RJ comes that MTRJ fiber optic connector is developed from MT type and RJ type
connectors. MT-RJ features two-fiber connection ,that is to say ,two fiberglass connection within
one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic
ferrule. there are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch
cords, the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector.
 
 
Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Repeat ability
  • High return loss
  • Mutual Insert performance
  • Good temperature stability
  • Strong tensile property
  • Cheap multimode fiber price,short distance transmission
  • Wide transmission bandwidth

 
Application

  1. Fiber communication system
  2. Fiber access network
  3. Data transmission
  4. CATV
  5. LAN
  6. Test equipment
  7. Optical fiber sensor

 
Specification

Item Standard,Master
Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,
FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC

Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type  
9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss (For Singlemode)
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C


Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

 
Ordering information
 

Boot (cable size) Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm

Black
Biege
Blue
Gray
White
Yellow

9/125um SM
50/125um MM
62.5/125um MM
OM3
OM4

Simplex
Duplex
Multi-fiber

PC
APC

Customized

 

LC / APC Patch Cord MT - RJ to SC Singlmode Duplex Zipcord Without Clip Yellow

 
 

Tag: fiber optic patch cable,multimode patch cord

Chi tiết liên lạc
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Người liên hệ: Ena Lin

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)