Gezhi Photonics Công ty TNHH

SFP Fiber Module --- Mạng của bạn Ước mơ!

Nhà
Sản phẩm
Về chúng tôi
Tham quan nhà máy
Kiểm soát chất lượng
Liên hệ chúng tôi
Yêu cầu báo giá
Nhà Sản phẩmCWDM Mux Demux

Micro-Optics WDM 3 port C Band Red/Blue filter Pass FWDM in DWDM System

chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Micro-Optics WDM 3 port C Band Red/Blue filter Pass FWDM in DWDM System

Trung Quốc Micro-Optics WDM 3 port C Band Red/Blue filter Pass FWDM in DWDM System nhà cung cấp
Micro-Optics WDM 3 port C Band Red/Blue filter Pass FWDM in DWDM System nhà cung cấp Micro-Optics WDM 3 port C Band Red/Blue filter Pass FWDM in DWDM System nhà cung cấp Micro-Optics WDM 3 port C Band Red/Blue filter Pass FWDM in DWDM System nhà cung cấp Micro-Optics WDM 3 port C Band Red/Blue filter Pass FWDM in DWDM System nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Micro-Optics WDM 3 port C Band Red/Blue filter Pass FWDM in DWDM System

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: GEZHI or OEM
Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-Red/Blue WDM

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Giá bán: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with plastic box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Product Name: Red/Blue Micro Optics WDM Wavelength: 1549.12~1562.83 (Red) or 1530.13~1541.55 (Blue)
Package: Staniless Steel Tube Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Fiber Lenght: Customised Application: DWDM System

Micro-Optic WDM 3 port C Band Red/Blue filter in DWDM System

3 Port C band Red/Blue Micro-Optics WDM device

GEZHI 1x2 DWDM Red/Blue Band Filter is a passive micro optics device based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. It is mainly used to separate or combine Red band wavelength signals and Blue band wavelength signals in C Band, in single fiber Bi-directional DWDM systems and high power amplification system . The components are characterized with wide passband, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability. 

 

In a DWDM module, which uses a Red/Blue filter, a Mux may be combined with a Demux. For example, the Mux combines DWDM channels in the Red band, while the Demux separates DWDM channels in the Blue Band. Using a Red/Blue filter, one can combine the Red Transmit channels and the Blue Receive channels onto a single fiber.

 

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • High Stability and reliability

Application

  • System Monitoring
  • Fiber Amplifier
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier

 

Performance Specifications

Type MWDM
Pass Channel Wavelength nm 1549.12~1562.83 (Red) 1530.13~1541.55 (Blue)
Reflection channel Wavelength nm 1530.13~1541.55 (Blue) 1549.12~1562.83 (Red)
Pass Channel insertion loss dB ≤0.50
Reflection Channel insertion loss dB ≤0.40
Channel Ripple dB ≤0.3
Adjacent channel isolation dB ≥30
Express channel isolation dB

≥15

 

PDL dB ≤0.1
PMD Ps/nm ≤0.1
Thermal Stability dB/℃ ≤0.005
Directivity dB ≥50
Return loss dB ≥45
Power Handling mW 300
Operating temperature

-30~+80

 

Storage temperature -40~+85
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Package Dimensions mm Φ5.5xL34(250um)/Φ5.5xL38(900um)

Note: 1. Insertion loss does not include connector, each connector will add 0.2dB loss.

2. Other wavelength can be made upon customer’s request. For example, L-Band R/B, C/L Band.

 

 

 

Ordering Information

Wavelength Package Spec Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
R/B=Red/Blue Wavelength

1= Φ5.5mm×34mm

2= 90×20×10 mm

3=100×80×10.5 mm

4= 120×80×18 mm

5=140×115×18 mm

6=19”1U Rackmount

X= Others

9=9/125

X=Others

25=250um

90=900um

20=2.0mm

30=3.0mm

X=Others

05=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

X=Others

OO=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

STP=ST/PC

STA=ST/APC

LP=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC

X=Others

 

More Picture:

Micro-Optics WDM 3 port C Band Red/Blue filter Pass FWDM in DWDM System

 

Chi tiết liên lạc
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Người liên hệ: Ena Lin

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)