Gezhi Photonics Công ty TNHH

SFP Fiber Module --- Mạng của bạn Ước mơ!

Nhà
Sản phẩm
Về chúng tôi
Tham quan nhà máy
Kiểm soát chất lượng
Liên hệ chúng tôi
Yêu cầu báo giá
Nhà Sản phẩmPLC Splitter

GEPON PLC Splitter 1x4 Fiber Optical Splitter Blockness Tube SC/UPC Connector

chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

GEPON PLC Splitter 1x4 Fiber Optical Splitter Blockness Tube SC/UPC Connector

Trung Quốc GEPON PLC Splitter 1x4 Fiber Optical Splitter Blockness Tube SC/UPC Connector nhà cung cấp
GEPON PLC Splitter 1x4 Fiber Optical Splitter Blockness Tube SC/UPC Connector nhà cung cấp GEPON PLC Splitter 1x4 Fiber Optical Splitter Blockness Tube SC/UPC Connector nhà cung cấp GEPON PLC Splitter 1x4 Fiber Optical Splitter Blockness Tube SC/UPC Connector nhà cung cấp GEPON PLC Splitter 1x4 Fiber Optical Splitter Blockness Tube SC/UPC Connector nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  GEPON PLC Splitter 1x4 Fiber Optical Splitter Blockness Tube SC/UPC Connector

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: GEZHI or OEM
Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-1x4 PLC Splitter

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Giá bán: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with paper Box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Supply Ability: 80000pcs per month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Product Name: 1x4 Optical Splitter Wavelength: 1260~1620nm
Type: 1x4 Package: Stainless steel Tube
Connector: SC/UPC Application: GPON/EPON System

GEPON PLC splitter 1x4 fiber optical splitter Blockness tube SC/UPC connector

 

GEZHI PLC splitter is a plannar lightwave circuit splitter used as a part of Ethernet passive optical Network (EPON). Its also a passive component that connects OLT with ONU. Its fuction is to distribute data and integrate uplink data.

 

GEZHI Optical Splitter comes with one uplink fiber ports. Optical signals from the downlink fiber port are distributed to the sole uplink fiber port.

 

When the optical signals are transmitted from one uplink fiber port to downlink fiber ports, optical power will be lowered, and vice versa. Optical signal strength from all downlnk fiber ports can be the same or different.

 

The PLC splitter is mounted in a fiber distribution box indoors or outdoors. A second-leverl or multilevel splitter is supported in case of insufficient fiber resourcsed or the dispersed distribution of MDU.

This fiber-optic communication equipment supports the maximum splitting ratio up to 1:32. It has numerous advantages such as small size, wide wavelength range low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss, uniform splitting ratio and more.

 

Features:

  • Corning fiber
  • Bidirectional, Compact size
  • Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability
  • High return loss and Good repeatability
  • Wide wavelength range
  • Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Telcordia GR-1221-Core Compliant
  • 1x2 through 1x64 Configurations

Application

  • LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
  • FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
  • CATV System
  • GPON, EPON
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

 

1x4 PLC Splitter with SC/PC ​Specification

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.3/10.7 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.20 0.25 0.30 0.4
Return Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5

Temperature Stability

(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~80
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 N/A
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 120×80×18 141×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×4×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6 N/A

 

 

1x4 PLC Splitter with SC/UPC connector Dimensions

 

GEPON PLC Splitter 1x4 Fiber Optical Splitter Blockness Tube SC/UPC Connector

Package

GEPON PLC Splitter 1x4 Fiber Optical Splitter Blockness Tube SC/UPC Connector

 

Ordering Information

 

PLCS - - - - - - -
  Structure

Fiber

Type

Package Input Output Length Connector
Structure 0101=1x1, 0202=2x2, ..., 0164=1x64, 0264=2x64
Fiber Type 1=G652D, 2=G657A1, 3=G657A2
Package Dimension A1, A2,...A12, D, E, F, K, U, G, C, T, R, X
Input Type

B=250μm Bare Fiber ,L=900µm Loose tube,

S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

Output Type

B=250μm Bare Fiber ,

L=900µm Loose tube,

S=2.0mm,

R=3.0mm,

F=splitter, 0=Adapter

Pigtail Length

05=0.5m, 10=1.0m, 100=100m, 0=Adapter,

15/10=1.5m input/1.0m output,

X=Others

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC,

SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC,

ST=ST/UPC,

LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC,
MPO=MPO/UPC,

MPA=MPO/APC,

FU/FA=FC/UPC input / FC/APC output,

00=None,

X=Others

Chi tiết liên lạc
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Người liên hệ: Ena Lin

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)