Gezhi Photonics Công ty TNHH

SFP Fiber Module --- Mạng của bạn Ước mơ!

Nhà
Sản phẩm
Về chúng tôi
Tham quan nhà máy
Kiểm soát chất lượng
Liên hệ chúng tôi
Yêu cầu báo giá
Nhà Sản phẩmPLC Splitter

1x16 19" 1U Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multimode Rackmount For FTTH System

chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

1x16 19" 1U Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multimode Rackmount For FTTH System

Trung Quốc 1x16 19" 1U Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multimode Rackmount For FTTH System nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  1x16 19" 1U Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multimode Rackmount For FTTH System

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: GEZHI or OEM
Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-1x16 PLC Splitter Rackmount

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Giá bán: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with paper Box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Supply Ability: 80000pcs per month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Product Name: Rackmount PLC splitter Wavelength: 1260~1620nm
Type: 1x16 Package: 19" 1U Rackmount
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC) Application: DWDM and CWDM systems

1x16 19" 1U Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multimode Rackmount For FTTH System

 

1 input and 16 output fibers with an even split ratio, SC/APC adaptor

 

GEZHI PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. GEZHI Photonics provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 ABS Box type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.


The 1x16 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement. It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution.

 

GEZHI 1×16 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.

 

Features:

  • Configuration Type: 1×16, SC/APC Adaptor
  • Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio
  • Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.9dB, PDL≤0.3dB
  • Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
  • Operating temperature : – 40 to 85°C
  • Operating bandwidth: 1260- 1650nm
  • Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified

 

Application

  • Optical Signal Distribution
  • Data Communications
  • LAN and CATV System
  • FTTX Deployment
  • FTTH Network
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Outside Plant Equipments
  • DWDM and CWDM systems


1x16 PLC Splitter ​Module Specification

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.3/10.7 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.20 0.25 0.30 0.4
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max. 0.15 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5
Return Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5

Temperature Stability

(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~80
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 N/A
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 120×80×18 141×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6 N/A

 

 

Package & Mechanical Drawing
1x4_abs_plc_splitter_package.jpg   ABS Mechanical Drawing 1.jpg
Sample Picture
 
Mechanical Drawing
 

1x16 19" 1U Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Multimode Rackmount For FTTH System

Chi tiết liên lạc
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Người liên hệ: Ena Lin

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)