Gezhi Photonics Công ty TNHH

SFP Fiber Module --- Mạng của bạn Ước mơ!

Nhà
Sản phẩm
Về chúng tôi
Tham quan nhà máy
Kiểm soát chất lượng
Liên hệ chúng tôi
Yêu cầu báo giá
Nhà Sản phẩmDWDM Mux Demux

16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux OADM Add / Drop East and West Module

chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux OADM Add / Drop East and West Module

Trung Quốc 16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux OADM Add / Drop East and West Module nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux OADM Add / Drop East and West Module

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: GEZHI or OEM
Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-16CH DWDM OADM

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Giá bán: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Product Name: DWDM OADM Module Channel Number: 16 Channels
Wavelength: ITU Grid Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Fiber Type: Simplex Application: Channel Add Drop

16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux OADM Add / Drop East and West Module
 
Duplex DWDM OADM for East-and-West Traffic
The Duplex DWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected wavelengths over dual fiber Duplex DWDM MUX & DEMUX link for East-and-West Traffic.
Fs Three-types-transmission-way-for-Fiberstore-DWDM-MUX-DEMUX-Duplex-BIDI.jpg

 

GEZHI Photonics DWDM OADM ( DWDM/AD) modules are Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Optical Add and Drop Multiplexers (OADM). "Add" and "drop" here refer to the capability of the device to add one or more new wavelength channels to an existing multi-wavelength WDM signal, and to drop (remove) one or more channels, passing those signals to another network path.

Using high performance filter technology, the DWDM/AD is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed to optically add/drop one or multiple DWDM channels into one or two fibers. It is an ideal solution for Metro-Core, Metro-Access and Enterprises, comprise a family of flexible, cost-effective solutions that expand the bandwidth capacity of existing fiber in point-to-point, ring, or bus configurations' applications.

Add/drop channels are interfaced to any of GEZHI Photonics DWDM transceivers on the equipment side, and we also provide optional port configurations such as: Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and Express port according to customer request. Available in 100GHz or 200GHz (0.8/1.6nm), 19" Rack Mount, LGX module or Pigtailed ABS box packaging.
Front Panel Details
Fs DWDM-OADM-Duplex-BIDI-ABS-rackmount-Front-Panel-Detailsoadm14.jpg
 

A Common port:

  • Trunk input and output in both west and east traffic.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

B Add/Drop port on west:

  • Add and Drop on west.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available .
  • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 DWDM standard, 100GHz Grid.

Add/Drop port on east:

  • Add and Drop on east.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available .
  • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 DWDM standard, 100GHz Grid.
 
Item Details
  • 16 channels DWDM Mux Demux OADM Add/Drop East-and-West Module Duplex
  • 2 x Input Port + 2 x Output port
  • All Add/Drop Channels for West and East traffic: 100GHz Grid (0.8 nm). Note: 200 GHz Grid (16nm) are also available on request.
  • ABS box pigtailed housing
  • OADM complement to the express DWDM product line
  • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 DWDM standard
  • Protocol and rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbp
  • Metro distance, up to 80 km
  • Entirely passive device, no power supply needed
  • It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options)
  • Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
 
Mechanical Details for Housing
16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux OADM Add / Drop East and West Module

Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.

High quality, affordable DWDM optical transceivers for DWDM Mux Demux

GEZHI Photonics provides a complete portfolio of optical transceivers to match DWDM Mux Demux.
Every optics is full compatible with , Juniper, Arista, Brocade, Dell, , Extreme, etc.
 

 

1x2 FWDM Filter WDM Device FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1550nm

Chi tiết liên lạc
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Người liên hệ: Ena Lin

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)