Gezhi Photonics Công ty TNHH

SFP Fiber Module --- Mạng của bạn Ước mơ!

Nhà
Sản phẩm
Về chúng tôi
Tham quan nhà máy
Kiểm soát chất lượng
Liên hệ chúng tôi
Yêu cầu báo giá
Nhà Sản phẩmCông tắc quang

Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch

chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch

Trung Quốc Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch nhà cung cấp
Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch nhà cung cấp Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch nhà cung cấp Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch nhà cung cấp Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: GEZHI or OEM
Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-1x8 Mini Optical Switch

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Giá bán: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with paper Box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Product Name: 1x8 Mini Optical Switch Wavelength: 850nm or 1260~1650nm
Control Model: Latching Or Non-latching Voltage Type: 3V or 5V
Connector: Customized

Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch

 

Mini 1x8 Mechanical Optical Switch

 

GEZHI Series Mini 1x8 fiber optic switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved by using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration activated via an electrical control signal. Latching operation preserves the selected optical path after the drive signal has been removed.

 

The switch has integrated electrical position sensors, and the new material based advanced design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.

 


Features                                                                       Application

  • Unmatched                                                                   Low Cost Channel Blocking

  • Low Optical Distortions                                                 Configurable Add/Drop

  • High Isolation                                                                System Monitoring

  • High Reliability                                                               Instrumentation

  • Epoxy-Free                                                                   Optical Path

 

Performance

1x8 Mini Switch Unit Min Typical Max
Operation Wavelength nm 1260 ~ 1610nm
Insertion Loss 1 dB 0.5 0.8 1.2
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB   0.2 0.4
Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.05 0.1 0.15
Return Loss dB >55
Cross Talk dB >50
Switching Time ms   3 10
Repeatability / <±0.05
Operating Voltage VDC 3V or 5V
Voltage Pulse Width (Latching) ms Typical: 20
Operating Current³ Latching mA <26
Non-Latching <36
Switching Type / Latching / Non-Latching
Operating Temperature 2 / -5~+70
Optical Power Handling mW Typical: 300mW Max:500mW
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Fiber Type / SMF-28
Package Dimension mm 67L x 25W x 10H

 

 

Electrical Driving

Latching

Optcial Path Relay Electrical Drive Status Sensor
Pin 1 Pin 8 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 5-6 Pin 6-7
Input -> Port 1 Relay 1 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 2,3,4,5,6,7 N/A N/A -- -- -- --
Input -> Port 2 Relay 1 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close
Relay 2 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 3,4,5,6,7 N/A N/A -- -- -- --
Input -> Port 3 Relay 1, 2 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close
Relay 3 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 4,5,6,7 N/A N/A -- -- -- --
Input -> Port 4 Relay 1,2,3 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close
Relay 4 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 5,6,7 N/A N/A -- -- -- --
Input -> Port 5 Relay 1,2,3,4 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close
Relay 5 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 6,7 N/A N/A -- -- -- --
Input -> Port6 Relay 1,2,3,4,5 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close
Relay 6 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 7 N/A N/A -- -- -- --
Input -> Port7 Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close
Relay 7 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Input -> Port8 Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 GND 5V Pulse Close Open Open Close

 

Non-Latching

Optcial Path Relay Electrical Drive Status Sensor
Pin 1 Pin 8 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 5-6 Pin 6-7
Input -> Port 1 Relay 1 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 2,3,4,5,6,7 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port 2 Relay 2 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 1,3,4,5,6,7 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port 3 Relay 3 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 1,2,4,5,6,7 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port 4 Relay 4 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 1,2,3,5,6,7 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port 5 Relay 5 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 1,2,3,4,6,7 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port 6 Relay 6 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 1,2,3,4,5,7 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port7 Relay 7 5V Pulse GND Open Close Close Open
Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6 No Power Close Open Open Close
Input -> Port8 Relay 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 No Power Close Open Open Close

 

Dimension

Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic SwitchMini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic SwitchMini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch

 

Ordering Information

Type Wavelength Control Model Volatage Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

18=1x8

81=8x1

1=1060nm

2=C+L

3=1310

4=1410

5=1550

35=1310&1550

85=850nm

B=1260~1620

X=Special

L=Latching

N=Non-Latching

3=3V

5=5V

1=SMF-28

X=Special

25=250um

90=900um

X=Others

1=0.5m

2=1m

3=1.5m

X=Others

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=ST//UPC

6=ST/APC

7=LC/UPC

8=LC/APC

 

More picture:

Mini Size 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches 8x1 Latching Fiber optic Switch

Chi tiết liên lạc
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Người liên hệ: Ena Lin

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)