Gezhi Photonics Công ty TNHH

SFP Fiber Module --- Mạng của bạn Ước mơ!

Nhà
Sản phẩm
Về chúng tôi
Tham quan nhà máy
Kiểm soát chất lượng
Liên hệ chúng tôi
Yêu cầu báo giá
Nhà Sản phẩmThành phần sợi quang

10/100M 1310/1550nm Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter

chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

10/100M 1310/1550nm Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter

Trung Quốc 10/100M 1310/1550nm Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter nhà cung cấp
10/100M 1310/1550nm Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter nhà cung cấp 10/100M 1310/1550nm Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter nhà cung cấp 10/100M 1310/1550nm Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter nhà cung cấp 10/100M 1310/1550nm Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  10/100M 1310/1550nm Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: GEZHI or OEM
Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-SFP Media converter

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Giá bán: Get Latest Price for Fiber Media Converter
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a Plastic bag for Fiber Media Converter
Delivery Time: 2~6working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 60000 Piece/Pieces per month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China Fiber: Shenzhen ,China Hàng hiệu: GEZHI or OEM
Number: Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter Transmission Distance: 25KM
Power supply: DC 5V/2A Type: SM / MM

10/100M 1310/1550nm Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter

 

 

DESCRIPTION

The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber.

It can extend the transmission distance to several kilometers or hundred kilometers.

Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status.

10/100M 1310/1550nm Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter

FIGURE 1.1 Media converter application

 

FEATURES

1.Built in a 2-port switch:

Pass all packets without address and CRC check (optional);

Supports modified cut-through frame forwarding for low latency;

Supports pure converter mode data forwarding for extreme low latency;

Supports flow control for full and halt duplex operation;

Bandwidth control;

Forward 1600 bytes packet for management;

Optional forward fragments.

2. Supports 100Base-FX standard;

3.Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer;

4.Supports auto MDI-MDIX function;

5. Supports link fault pass through function (LFP);

6. Supports for end fault function (optional);

7. LED display for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M

8. Support EEPROM configuration (optional);

9. the longest transmission distance reach 120 kilometers;

 

STANDARD

IEEE802.3 ETHERNET STANDARD

IEEE802.3u FAST ETHERNET STANDARD

 

PRODUCTS CLASSIFICATION & LEDs

1. ACCORDING TO OUTLINE:

200V/110V AC input power standalone media converter;

+5V DC input power standalone media converter;

Optional USB PORT or +5V DC input power standalone media converter;

media converter Card;

Rack System Chassis(2U);

2.ACCORDING TO QUANTITY of FIBER:

Single fiber bidirection media converter,

Dual fiber media converter;

3. ACCORDING TO TYPE OF FIBER:

Mutimode media converter, Singlemode media converter;

4. +5V DC input power standalone media converter can be applied for 14 slots rack mounted chassis, media converter Card applied for 16 slots rack mounted chassis

10/100M 1310/1550nm Single Mode Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter

 

Picture 

10/100M 1310/1550nm Single Fiber WDM Bidirectional 25km Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter

 

Technical Specification

 

Parameter Specifications
Standard IEEE802.3u,10/100/1000Base-T,1000Base-SX/LX,IEEE802.3ah, IEEE802.3z/ab
Flow control IEEE8.2.3x port flow control and backpressure control
Transmission speed 10M/100/1000M auto-negotication
Transmission mode Full-duplex/semiduplex(auto-negotiation)
Conversion mode Storage transmission
MAC address VLAN 4K
Buffer space 128KB
Packet length Storage transmission:9728Bytes,straight-through,infinite.
Time-delay 9.6us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
Power supply AC100~265V 50/60Hz / DC5V 1A
Power dissipation <2.5W
Interface Eletric port:RJ45,Fiber port:SC/FC or SFP
Twisted-pair Cat.5,Cat.6
Multimode fiber 50/125,62.5/125um
Singlemode fiber 8/125,8.3/125,9/125um
Wavelengh 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmit distance  
1)Dualfiber multimode 550m
2)dual fiber singlemode 20/40/60/80/100/120Km
3)single fiber singlemode 20/40/60/80Km
4)Cat.5 twisted-pair 100m
Operating temperature 0~50
Storage temperature -20~70
Humidity 5%~90%
Size 115 * 77 * 26mm (L*W*H)(card type without metal box)
  94mm*70mm*25mm(L*W*H) (External power supply)
  140mm*110mm*30mmmm(L*W*H) (Internal power supply)

 

Ordering Information:

Model wavelength Connector TX port Fiber Mode TX power (dBm)

RX Sen.

(dBm)

Distance
GM-3100-SR 850nm SC/ST RJ-45 MM,Duplex -17~-12 ≤-20.0 550m
GM-3100-L2 1310nm SC/FC RJ-45 SM, Duplex -3~-8 ≤-23.0 20km
GM-3100-L4 1310nm SC/FC RJ-45 SM, Duplex -3~-0 ≤-25.0 40km
GM-3100-L6 1310nm SC/FC RJ-45 SM, Duplex >1 ≤-27.0 80km
GM-3101-L2A T1310/R1550 SC RJ-45 SM,BI-DI -8~-3 ≤-23.0 20km
GM-3101-L2B T1310/R1550 SC RJ-45 SM,BI-DI -8~-3 ≤-23.0 20km
GM-3101-L4A T1310/R1550 SC RJ-45 SM,BI-DI -3~0 ≤-23.0 40km
GM-3101-L4B T1550/R1310 SC RJ-45 SM,BI-DI -3~0 ≤-23.0 40km
GM-3101-L6A T1490/R1550 SC RJ-45 SM,BI-DI -3~0 ≤-23.0 60km
GM-3101-L6B T1550/R1490 SC RJ-45 SM,BI-DI -3~0 ≤-23.0 60km
 
Company Information

 

GEZHI Photoncis is founded in 2011, which is a leading provider for optical active and passive products in China. We design,develop,manufacture and distribute the optical products to satisfy customer's need for optical communication in Ethernet,SDH/SONET,Video monitor,FTTH,WDM Netowrk, Access Network, CATV Network, EPON System etc.

 

Professional, delicated and passional, With reliable quality and competitive pricing,,GEZHI Photonics supply over-expected products and service to customers,In the past years, GEZHI have won the confidence and great reputation from domestic and oversea customers.

 

 

 
Production line
 

25KM 10/100M Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Fiber Media Converter25KM 10/100M Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

 

 

Qualification And Certification

Finisar FTLC8221RFNM compatible 100GBASE-SR10 300m CFP2 for data center aggregation

Chi tiết liên lạc
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Người liên hệ: Ariel Yuan

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)