Gezhi Photonics Công ty TNHH

SFP Fiber Module --- Mạng của bạn Ước mơ!

Nhà
Sản phẩm
Về chúng tôi
Tham quan nhà máy
Kiểm soát chất lượng
Liên hệ chúng tôi
Yêu cầu báo giá
Nhà Sản phẩmThành phần sợi quang

Fiber Optical Circulator Passive Components 3 Ports 1310nm or 1550nm

chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Fiber Optical Circulator Passive Components 3 Ports 1310nm or 1550nm

Trung Quốc Fiber Optical Circulator Passive Components 3 Ports 1310nm or 1550nm nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Fiber Optical Circulator Passive Components 3 Ports 1310nm or 1550nm

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: GEZHI or OEM
Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-3 port Optical Circulator

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Giá bán: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a Plastic box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Product Name: Optical Circulator Wavelength: 1310nm or 1550nm
Type: 3 port Package: Stainless steel TUbe
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC) Application: DWDM system

Fiber Optical Circulator Passive Components 3 Ports 1310nm or 1550nm

 

GEZHI Photonics’ Three-port 1x2 Optical Circulator allows light to travel in only one direction. A signal entering to Port 1 will exit Port 2 with minimal loss, while a signal entering Port 2 will exit Port 3 with minimal loss. Light entering port 2 experiences a large amount of loss at port 1, and light entering port 3 experiences a large amount of loss at ports 2 and 1. Optical circulators are non-reciprocal devices. This means that any changes in the properties of the light caused by passing through the device are not reversed by traveling in the opposite direction.


GEZHI Photonics 3port Optical Circulator is widely used in advanced communication systems and fiber-optical sensor systems.

 

Features:

  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss & High Return Loss

Application

  • DWDM system
  • Add-Drop Multiplexing
  • Fiber AmplifierFiber Sensor
  • Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices
  • Fiber Bragg Grating

 

Specifications

Parameter P Grade
Configuration Port 1 to Port 2 to Port 3
Operation Wavelength (nm) 1310±30 or 1550±30 or 1585±30
Isolation (dB) Typical 0.6
Maximum 0.8
Typical Isolation (dB) ≥50
Minimum Isolation (dB) ≥40
Cross Talk (dB) ≥50
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.15
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Power Handling (mW) 500
Opterating Temperature (℃) -10~+75
Package dimension (mm) Φ5.5xL50 or Φ5.5xL63

Specifications may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Application Diagram

 

As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.

 

Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.

 

Fiber Optical Circulator Passive Components 3 Ports 1310nm or 1550nm

 

As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other. See the example to the left.

 

Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.

 

Fiber Optical Circulator Passive Components 3 Ports 1310nm or 1550nm

 

Dimensions

 

Fiber Optical Circulator Passive Components 3 Ports 1310nm or 1550nm

Fiber Optical Circulator Passive Components 3 Ports 1310nm or 1550nm

 

Chi tiết liên lạc
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Người liên hệ: Ena Lin

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)