Gezhi Photonics Công ty TNHH

SFP Fiber Module --- Mạng của bạn Ước mơ!

Nhà
Sản phẩm
Về chúng tôi
Tham quan nhà máy
Kiểm soát chất lượng
Liên hệ chúng tôi
Yêu cầu báo giá
Nhà Sản phẩmCWDM Mux Demux

8CH CWDM Mux Demux CCWDM Module Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
chất lượng tốt CWDM Mux Demux giảm giá
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

8CH CWDM Mux Demux CCWDM Module Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Trung Quốc 8CH CWDM Mux Demux CCWDM Module Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  8CH CWDM Mux Demux CCWDM Module Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: GEZHI or OEM
Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 8CH CCWDM Module

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs for 8CH CCWDM
Giá bán: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box for 8CH CCWDM Module
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month for 8CH CCWDM Module
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Product Name: CCWDM Demux Channel Number: 8 channel
Wavelength: 1471~1611nm Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Fiber Type: Simplex Application: Enterprise networks

 

8CH CCWDM Module Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

 

Mini CCWDMs (Compact Coasrse Wavelength Division Multiplexers) are offered in a compact, space-saving design ideal for tray-mount applications. Mini CCWDMs are available with an upgrade port. It's new technology from GEZHI Photonics. Compare normal CWDM module, the size is more compactable.

and low inserion loss&High Isolation.

 

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. These modules are generally called CWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., CWDM SFP/SFP+ transceiver), CWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. GEZHI Photonics provides a series of CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 18 channels (20nm spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations

 

Applications

• Access / Metro CWDM networks
• WDM PON
• Enterprise networks

 

Features

  • Compact Size
  • Low insertion Loss
  • High Demux channel Isolation
  • Wide pass band
  • Excellent enviromental stability & reliability
  • Premium grade components & connectivity
  • Telcordia GR-1221 qualified
  • RoHS compliant

 

Parameters:

Description Unit Min Typical Max.
Optional channel loss dB   1.0 1.5
Pass band width nm 13 15  
Flatness dB   0.3 0.5
Adjacent channel isolation dB 30 35  
Non adjacent channel isolation dB 35 40  
Directivity dB 50    
PDL dB     0.2
PMD ps     0.2
Max. power mw 300
Pass channel insertion loss P dB   1.0 1.5
A   1.5 2.5
Channel wavelength nm

1471 1491 1511 1531 1551 1571 1591 1611

Can be selected on request or any 4channel between 1260-1625

Operating temperature °C -10 ~+70
Storage temperature °C -40 ~+85
Package mm 44(L)X28(W)X6(H)

 

8ch CCWDM Module Spectrum

 8CH CWDM Mux Demux CCWDM Module Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

 

Paging Dimensions :

8CH CWDM Mux Demux CCWDM Module Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

CWDM Application on Network System

8CH CWDM Mux Demux CCWDM Module Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer


Order Information:

CCWDM8- XXXX- X- X- XX- X- X
  Wavelength Grade Pigtail Type Length connector package
 

1471

1491

1611

P

A

0=bare fiber

1=900um loose tube

2=2mm cable

3=3mm cable

05=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

0=none

1=FC/PC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/PC

4=SC/APC

5=LC

6=Others

0=Standard

1=Special

 

 

Chi tiết liên lạc
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Người liên hệ: Ena Lin

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)